Sponsoring
So you think you’re ready for this?
aim high. be part of the best.
uhlsport is a goalkeeper specialist and team sports expert. Everything that counts on the pitch and in the penalty box, everything that makes a team, is combined by the brand: trust, courage and the constant drive for improvement. Not just to play, but to be amongst the best.
uhlsquad
Around the globe, goalkeepers wear uhlsport gloves, show strong parades and sometimes also hold the World Cup in the night sky. Alphonse Areola, Oliver Baumann, Ron-Robert Zieler – the list is long. They are all part of us, they are the uhlsquad.
Sponsoring worldwide
Australia
A-League
Lawrence Thomas (Western Sydney Wanderers)
W-League
Morgan Aquino (Perth Glory)
Belarus
1. League
Sergey Chernik (Shakhter Soligorsk), Artem Makavchik (Dinamo Minsk/ National Keeper Belarus), Vladimir Pyatigorets (FK Minsk)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League
Arnaud Bodart (Standad Lüttich), Jean Butez (Royal Antwerpen), Theo Defourny (RWD Molenbeek), Hervé Koffi (RSC Charleroi/ National Keeper Burkina Faso), Paul Nardi (KAA Gent), Maxence Prevot (OH Luvain), Kasper Schmeichel (RSC Anderlecht/ National Keeper Denmark)
Challenger Pro League
Ouparine Djoco (Royal Francs Borains/ National Keeper Guinea-Bissau), Lucas Margueron (RFC Seraing)
Brazil
Série A
Bento (Club Athletico Paranaense) Kauê Camargo (Corinthians), Leandro Mathias (São Paulo FC), Carlos Miguel (Sport Club Corinthians Paulista), Mycael (Club Athletico Paranaense), Luan Polli (Atlético Goianiense), Tadeu (Goiás EC), Santos (Flamengo Rio de Janeiro),
Série B
Denivys (AC Goianiense), Luiz Gustavo (Criciúma)
Canada
Canadian Premier League
Nathan Ingham (Atlético Ottawa), Sean Melvin (Atlético Ottawa), Yuba-Rayane Yesli (Valour FC)
Denmark
3F SUPERLIGA
Hans Christian Bernat (Odense Boldclub), Filip Djukic (Hvidovre), Mads Kikkenborg (Lyngby BK), Jonas Lössl (FC Midtjylland), Lucas Lund (Viborg FF), Elias Olafsson (FC Midtjylland/ National Keeper Iceland), Patrick Pentz (Brondby IF/ National Keeper Austria), Bailey Peacock-Farrell (Aarhus GF/ National Keeper Northern Ireland), Oskar Snorre (Randers FC)
1. Division women
Ann-Kathrin Dilfer (Brondby IF), Maria Gade (AGF Foldbold), Maja Bay Ostergaard (FC Thy-Thisted Q/ National Keeper Denmark), Katrine Svane (AGF Foldbold)
England
Premier League
Alphonse Areola (West Ham United/ National Keeper France), Altay Bayindir (Manchester United/ National Keeper Turkey), Steven Benda (Fulham FC), Marek Rodak (Fulham FC/ National Keeper Slowakia), Guglielmo Vicario (Tottenham Hotspurs/ National Keeper Italy), Odysseas Vlachodimos (Nottingham Forrest FC/ National Keeper Greece)
Championship
Stefan Bajic (Bristol City FC), Seny Dieng (Middlesborough FC/ National Keeper Senegal), Tom Glover (Middlesborough FC/ National Keeper Australia), Daniel Iversen (Leicester City), Thimothée Lo-Tutala (Hull City), Max O’Leary (Bristol City FC/ National Keeper Ireland), Leopold Wahlstedt (Blackburn Rovers/ National Keeper Sweden), Christian Walton (Ipswich Town)
Women Super League
Fran Bentley (Bristol City FC), Olivia Clark (Bristol City FC/ National Keeper Wales)
Estonia
Meistriliiga
Matvei Igonen (FC Flora)
France
Ligue 1
Paul Argney (Havre AC), Alaa Bellaarouch (RC Strasbourg), Dimitry Bertaud (HSC Montpellier/ National Keeper Kongo), Teddy Boulhendi (OGC Nice), Théo Borne (Clermont Foot 63), Marc Aurèle Caillard (FC Metz), Grégoire Coudert (Stade Brestois), Yehvann Diouf (Stade de Reims), Belmin Dizdarevic (HSC Montpellier), Alex Dominguez (Toulouse FC), Florent Duparchy (Stade de Reims), Mathieu Gorgelin (Le Havre AC), Thomas Himeur (Toulouse FC), Adam Jakubech (OSC Lille), Benjamin Lecomte (HSC Montpellier), Alexandre Letellier (Paris Saint Germain), Yann Lienard (AS Monaco), Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyon), Vito Mannone (OSC Lille), Massamba Ndiaye (Clermont Foot 63), Mathys Niflore (Toulouse FC), Lisandru Olmeta (OSC Lille), Denis Petric (FC Nantes), Alexandre Pierre (RC Strasbourg/ National Keeper Haiti), Soumaïla Sylla (Stade de Reims), Dominique Youfeigane (FC Lorient)
Ligue 2
Dogan Alemdar (ESTAC Troyes/ National Keeper Turkey), Ousmane Ba (FC Metz), Kayne Bonnevie (Quevilly RM), Zacharie Boucher (SC Bastia), Thomas Callens (FC Annecy), Sebastien Cibois (Rodez AF), Yannis Clementia (SM Caen), Lassana Diabaté (Valenciennes FC/ Nationaltorhüter Mali), Mamadou Diop (Grenoble Foot 38), Boubacar Fall (AS St. Etienne), Ivan Filipovic (Paris FC), Etienne Green (AS St. Etienne), Régis Gurtner (Amiens SC), Maxime Hautbois (Stade Lavallois), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Girondaux Bordeaux), Bingourou Kamara (Pau FC/ National Keeper Senegal), Sonny Laiton (AJ Auxerre), Lucas Lavallee (USL Dunkerque), Anthony Mandrea (SM Caen/ Nationaltorhüter Algerien), Corentin Michel (ESTAC Troyes), Obed Nkambadio (Paris FC), Matthieu Rongier (Amiens SC), Esteban Salles (US Concarneau), Mamadou Samassa (Stade Lavallois/ National Keeper Mali), Grégoire Swiderski (Girondaux Bordeaux), Melvin Zinga (SCO Angers)
National (D3)
Mathieu Patouillet (Sochaux FC), Robin Risser (Dijon FCO)
Division 1 Féminine
Féérine Belhadj (Olympique Lyonnais), Manon Heil (FC Fleury), Océane Touissant (Paris Saint-Germain)
Germany
Bundesliga
Daniel Batz (FSV Mainz 05), Oliver Baumann (TSG 1899 Hoffenheim/ National Keeper Germany), Fabian Bredlow (VfB Stuttgart), Michael Esser (VFL Bochum), Jens Grahl (Eintracht Frankfurt), Lukas Hradecky (Bayer 04 Leverkusen/ National Keeper Finland), Moritz Nicolas (Borussia Mönchengladbach), Pavao Pervan (VFL Wolfsburg), Marcel Schuhen (SV Darmstadt 98), Alexander Schwolow (Union Berlin), Sven Ulreich (FC Bayern München), Benjamin Uphoff (SC Freiburg), Leopold Zingerle (RB Leipzig)
2. Bundesliga
Patrick Drewes (SV Sandhausen), Thomas Dähne (Holstein Kiel), Tjark Ernst (Hertha BSC Berlin), Marius Funk (FC Ingolstadt), Justin Heekeren (FC Schalke 04), Markus Kolke (Hansa Rostock), Phillip Kühn (VFL Osnabrück), Robert Kwasigroch (Hertha BSC Berlin), Michael Langer (FC Schalke 04), Frank Lehmann (SV Elversberg), Andreas Linde (Greuther Fürth), Louis Lord (Erzgebirge Aue), Martin Männel (Erzgebirge Aue), Christian Mathenia (1. FC Nürnberg), Leon Schaffran (Greuther Fürth), Timon Weiner (Holstein Kiel), Max Weiß (Karlsruher FC), Ron-Robert Zieler (Hannover 96)
3. Liga
Kevin Broll (Dynamo Dresden), Stefan Drljaca (Dynamo Dresden), Felix Gebhardt (SSV Jahn Regensburg), Sven Müller (Hallescher FC), Ben Voll (Viktoria Köln)
Women-Bundesliga
Hannah Johann (Eintracht Frankfurt)
2. Women-Bundesliga
Vanessa Fischer (Turbine Potsdam), Laura Sieger (SV Meppen)
Greece
Superleague Ellada
Cican Stankovic (AEK Athen / National Keeper Austria)
Hungary
Nemzeti Bajnoskág
Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros Budapest/ National Keeper Hungary), Peter Szappanos (Paksi FC/ National Keeper Hungary)
Italy
Serie A
Eugenio Lamanna (Monza Calcio), Mike Maignan (AC Milan/ National Keeper France), Lapo Nava (AC Milan), Noah Raverye (AC Milan), Boris Radunovic (Cagliari Calcio)
Serie B
Davide Barosi (Ascoli Calcio), Andrea Fulignati (Catanzaro Calcio), Nicolas (Pisa Calcio), Giacomo Poluzzi (FC Südtirol) Nicola Ravaglia (Sampdoria UC), Andrea Sala (Catanzaro Calcio), Adrian Semper (Como Calcio)
Serie C
Enrico Alfonso (S.P.A.L)
Luxembourg
BGL Ligue
Teddy Da Silva (FC Mondercange/ National Keeper Luxembourg), Ralph Schon (FC Wiltz 71 / National Keeper Luxembourg)
Netherlands
Eredivisie
Diant Ramaj (Ajax Amsterdam), Kaylen Reitmaier (Sparta Rotterdam), Maty Ryan (AZ Alkmaar/ National Keeper Australia), Markus Schubert (Vitesse Arnheim), Przemyslaw Tyton (Twente Enschede), Lars Unnerstall (Twente Enschede)
New Zealand
Central League
Quillan Roberts (Western Suburbs FC/ National Keeper Guyana)
Norway
Eliteserien
Simon Thomas (Tromso Idrettslag)
Poland
PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Jasmin Buric (Zaglebie Lubin), Vladan Kovacevic (Rakow), Michal Matys (Zaglebie Lubin), Bartosz Mrozek (Lech Poznań), Jakub Rabiczko (Jagiellonia Białystok), Oliwier Zych (MKS Puszcza Niepołomice)
Portugal
Liga NOS
Anatoly Trubin (Benfica Lissabon/ National Keeper Ukraine)
Romania
Super Liga
Ionut Ailenei (ACS Poli Iasi), Rares Barladeanu (UTA ARAD), Catalin Cabuz (FC Hermannstadt), Razvan Sava (CFR 1907 Cluj)
Liga 2
Dragos Balauru (CSM Alexandria), Alexandru Rosca (CSC Selimber)
Russia
Russian Premier League
Anton Shunin (FK Dynamo Moskau)
Saudi-Arabia
Saudi Pro League
Yassine Bono (Al-Hilal/ National Keeper Marokko), Ibrahim Sehic (Al-Khaleej FC/ National Keeper Bosnia and Herzegowina)
Singapore
Premier League
Hassan Sunny (Alibirex Niigata (S)/ National Keeper Singapore)
Women Premier League
Haziqah Haszman (Tanjong Pagar United FC/ National Keeper Singapore)
Slowakia
Fortuna Liga
Milan Borjan (Slovan Bratislava/ National Keeper Canada)
Spain
La Liga
Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano/ National Keeper North Macedonia), Ivo Grbic (Atlético Madrid/ National Keeper Croatia) Sergio Herrera (CA Osasuna), Giorgi Mamardashvili (FC Valencia/ National Keeper Georgia)
Liga F
Mylene Chavas (Real Madrid/ National Keeper France), Emma Holmgren (Levante UD/ National Keeper Sweden)
South Korea
K-League 1
Ji-Soo Ryu (Seoul City)
Sweden
Allsvenskan
Oliver Dovin (Hammarby IF), Oscar Jansson (IFK Norrköping), Isak Pettersson (Stabæk Fotball)
Damallsvenskan
Cajsa Andersson (Linöpings FC/ National Keeper Sweden), Tove Enblom (KIF Örebro)
Switzerland
Raiffeisen Super Ligue
Yanick Brecher (FC Zürich), Markus Kuster (FC Winterthur)
Turkey
Süper Lig
Mert Günok (Besiktas Istanbul/ National Keeper Turkey), Günay Güvenc (Galatasary Istanbul)
USA
Major League Soccer
Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union/ National Keeper Jamaica), Yohei Takaoka (FC Vancouver Whitecaps)
uhleague
Football is a team sport in which the team stands above everything, above every individual top performance. So: no success without a team. We supply clubs all over the world with jerseys, training material and presentation outfits. All of this we do because we want to achieve our high goals. We play in our own league, we call it uhleague.
3. Liga
Waldhof Mannheim
SSV Ulm 1846
SpVgg Unterhaching
Regionalliga
TSG Balingen
SGV Freiberg
FFC Wacker München 99 e.V.
Stuttgarter Kickers
Oberliga
SSV Reutlingen
TSG Backnang 1919
FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen
TuS Blau-Weiß-Königsdorf 1900 e.V.
FC 08 Villingen
TSV Dachau 1865
Bonner SC
VfR Garching
TSV Kottern
France
Ligue 1
Clermont Foot 63
Austria
2. Liga
FC Blau-Weiß Linz
Belgium
Challenger Pro League
KFC Heikant Zele
SV Moorslede
Spain
Segunda División RFEF
EF Valdemordo
Singapur
GDT Circuit FC
Denmark
Superliga